Międzynarodowy Konkurs Lutniczy im. Henryka Wieniawskiego
Virtual 3D gallery of violins taking part in 13th International Henryk Wieniawski Violin Making Competition (8-15.05.2016)

Virtual 3D gallery of violins taking part in 13th International Henryk Wieniawski Violin Making Competition (8-15.05.2016)

On the inauguration day of the 13th International Henryk Wieniawski Violin Making Competition in Poznań, on Sunday 8th of May 2016, will published on www.wieniawski-competition.com (subpage multimedia), 3D galleries of all 92 instruments delivered to the office of the competition. Images of instruments were published anonymously – under codenames assigned to them by their authors, in random order. After the announcement of the competition results names of violin makers were added. We invite you to admire the masterpieces of violin making art deriving from many countries of the world:


AN Ayoung
 South Korea – SAPPHIRE

BAYOLO Gonzalo  Spain – ANGEL     Finalist

BELLEI Marcello – Italy – UNDICIDICIOTTO

BRETOS NOAIN Evaristo  Spain – MARTIN MELITON

CERIT Gencer  Turkey – UNPERFECT

CERIT Gencer  Turkey – RAIN

CHARTON Patrick France – VERBA VOLENT

CHOBANOV Stoyko – Bulgaria – PEONIA BIANCA

CZAJA Tomasz  – Poland – ARDEA

DANKIEWICZ  Bartłomiej  Poland – CORAL

DANKIEWICZ  Bartłomiej  Poland – AMBER

DE SAEDELEER Jessica – Belgium – TARGARYEN

DERTSIZ Cem  Turkey – SISTRUM

DI LANDA Manuel – Italy – SIGNUM

DIMITROV Mityo Bulgaria – MAEKSA

FENOLLOSA GIMENO Llorenç – Spain – CISNE

GARBIEŃ Mikołaj  Poland – SPOCO – LEGNA

GLEISSNER Ulrich – Germany – SOLVEIG

GONG Weitao – China – JEFF

GOURDON Antoine – France – LIBERTY

GOURDON Antoine – France – FRATERNITY

HAN Zhao Sheng  China – EMPEROR

HELWIG Anna  Poland – ONURIS

HINSBERGER Ulrich  Germany – KARLSSON

HINSBERGER Ulrich  Germany – FILOU

HIRATSUKA Kenichi  Japan – MORPHEUS

HONG Sung-Hee – South Korea – ALMA

HONG Sung-Hee – South Korea – VITTORIA

HUŠKOVÁ PILAŘOVÁ Šárka – Czech Republic – ARS ET LABOR

HVAMSTAD Ola – Norway – TERRE VERTE

ILOSKI Orce  Macedonia – AQUARIUS

ITO Ryosuke  Japan – ROCINANTE

JAROSZ Stefan  Poland – SPARROW

JASIURKOWSKI Tadeusz – Poland – SONUS

JUN Minjun  South Korea – ALTIORA PETAMUS

KACPRZAK Mariusz – Poland – NICOLO

KACPRZAK Mariusz  Poland – ILIOS

KANEKO Yuji  Japan – DAPHNIS

KAYA İsmail – Turkey – ALEXANDRETTA

KLAEMBT Pia  Germany – MISS MAPLE

KOISTINEN Martti – Finland – NICOLE

KOISTINEN Martti  Finland – CENTUM

KRUPA Krzysztof  Poland – CAPRICORNUS     Finalist

KRUPA Krzysztof – Poland – URSUS     2nd Prize

KRUPA Marcin – Poland – APUS     Finalist

KRUPA Marcin – Poland – BEATUS     Finalist

LEE Seung Jin  South Korea – JOSHUA

LINDHOLM Stefan  Sweden – VOX NORDICA

LINDHOLM Stefan  Sweden – HOLMIA

LINKA Tomasz – Poland – SELENE

LOSKA Robert – Poland – AURUM

LOSKA Robert – Poland – ABRAXAS

MAHU Philippe  France – CRIS

MAHU Philippe  France – TINA     3rd Prize

MARONCLES Julie – France – OTHERWISE

MATSUKAMI Ippei  Japan – VENTFORET

MATSUSHITA Toshiyuki  Japan – CANTILENA

MOMOSE Hiroaki  Japan – SPES

MRÓZ Krzysztof  Poland – REMINISCENCE

NISHIMURA Shotaro  Japan – CALCIFER

NISHIMURA Yuji – Japan – FAGIANO

OHASHI Toru  Japan – TABULA RASA

OLCHAWA Mikołaj – Poland – DIUNA

OSIO Marc  Italy – TRAVIÚ

PARK HyunJung – South Korea – BASSOTTO

PARK Ji Hwan  South Korea – ORSO     1st Prize – Grand Prix

PARK Ji Hwan – South Korea – MASHA     2nd Prize

PEYRUC Fabien  France – TITI LULU

PIELASZEK Piotr  Poland – JAMBI     Finalist

RÓŻAK Michał  Poland – WIL

SAKAMOTO Risa – Japan – MUSASHI

SAKAMOTO Shinobu  Japan – DRAGON2

SCIANAMÉ Debora  Italy – NO HERO     Finalist

SEO Sungdeok – South Korea – PLACIDUS

SEO Sungdeok – South Korea – SENTENTIAL     Finalist

SIKORA Bogdan  Poland – INFINITI

SIKORA Bogdan – Poland – SIRIUS

SIWICA Jacek – Poland – BOSCO

STUTE Shane  Australia – MUSE

ŠVÝCARSKÝ Alexander  Czech Republic – APOLLON

ŠVÝCARSKÝ Alexander  Czech Republic – TYCHE

TAKAHASHI Akira  Japan – DAICYAN

TAN Chin Seng – Malezja – GEMILANG

TRAZZI Paolo  Italy – MARS

UÇAR Sinan  Turkey – AEOLIS

WANG Chi-Wei Taiwan – PIETATE

WANG Chi-Wei  Taiwan – IUSTITIA

WANO Kosei  Japan – BASTET

XU Yunhai  China – SUNY

YOO Eunbyul  South Korea – SOLI DEO GLORIA

ZHAO Shiquan  China – CLAIRE

ZHOU Zihe  China – FARO

Instrumenty dostarczone na 13. Międzynarodowy Konkurs Lutniczy im. H. Wieniawskiego

 

Photo gallery - Opening, Stage 1 and 2 - 13th International Henryk Wieniawski Violin Making Competition (8-9.05.2016)

Photo gallery - Opening, Stage 1 and 2 - 13th International Henryk Wieniawski Violin Making Competition (8-9.05.2016)

more >>
Virtual 3D gallery of violins taking part in 13th International Henryk Wieniawski Violin Making Competition (8-15.05.2016)

Virtual 3D gallery of violins taking part in 13th International Henryk Wieniawski Violin Making Competition (8-15.05.2016)

more >>